Privacy Policy

Our policies and practices have been designed to comply with the Personal Information Protection and Electronic Documents Act (PIPEDA) and corresponding provincial privacy acts.

Who is Inspiair?

For purposes of this Customer Privacy Policy, “Inspiair” means Inspiair Inc, as well as all other locations using the name “Inspiair”.

What is personal information?

Personal information is any information that is recorded in any form and identifies you or would enable someone to contact you, such as your name, email address, mailing address, phone number, date of birth, medical records, and other non-public information that is associated with you.

  • Public telephone directories, where the subscriber can refuse to be listed,
  • Professional and business directories available to the public,
  • Certain public registries and court records,
  • Certain other publicly available printed and electronic publications.

Our commitment to your privacy is governed by the following privacy principles: 

We Are Accountable To You

We acknowledge your ownership right in your personal information and will never sell or rent this information without your permission and will never use it for any purpose other than providing you with and improving Inspiair’s products and services.

Inspiair is responsible for all personal information under its control, including any personal information that is transferred to third parties for processing, storage or other purposes. We have employees in each of our business units who are accountable for compliance with these privacy and security principles.

Contacting Us

If there are any questions regarding this privacy policy, you may contact us.

______________________________________________________
Last Edited on February 2021

  • 10 Locations to serve you

    10 Locations to serve you

    Please click on one of our locations below for more information.

    TORONTO

    NEWMARKET

    BELLEVILLE

    CAMPBELLFORD

    COBOURG

    OTTAWA

    PETERBOROUGH

    WINDSOR

    NORTH BAY

    THUNDER BAY